Students Council 2021-22

Sr. No

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Abubakar Salam Bawazir

I/C Principal, Chairman

2.

Mr. Sayad Imran Wahab

Students Council In-charge

3.

Dr. Sakle Nikhil

Programme Officer NSS

4.

Mr Ansari Altamash

Programme Officer NSS

5.

Ms. Hrucha Dhole

General Secretary &

University Representative for Student

6.

Khatik Saniya Dastagir (Div. A)

Singare Sakshi Ramesh (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-Ist yr)

7.

Mr. Kardile Akshay (Div. A)

Mr. Shaikh Affan Mohammed(Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IInd yr)

8.

Ms. Dhole Hrucha Sanjay (Div. A)

Mr. Shaikh Nisar Ahemad (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IIIrd yr)

9.

Ms. Mohammad Nidanaaz (Div. A)

Ms. Shaikh Saima (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IVth yr)

10.

Ms. Bin Hawal Manal Saleh

Ms. Rachmale Megha (B Div),

Class Representative, M. Pharm Ist yr

11.

Ms. Gajre Shewta

Class Representative, M. Pharm IInd yr

12.

Ms. Angel Maria,

Mr. Hasan Jawwad (Joint Cultural Secretary)

Cultural Secretary

13.

Mr. Shaikh Shahed Wahid

Cultural Coordinator

14.

Mr. Kaustubh Kale

Sports Secretary

15.

Mr. Shaikh Md. Faiz

Sports Coordinator

16.

Mr. Shaikh Md. Zishan

NSS Secretary

17.

Mr. Talib Husain

NSS Coordinator

18.

Ms. Pranali Nawale

Ladies Representative B. Pharm

19.

Ms. Pooja Wankhede

Ladies Representative M. Pharm



Students Council 2019-20 and 2020-21

Students Council were not constituted due to COVID-19 pandemic.



Students Council 2018-19

Sr. No

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Zahid Zaheer

Principal & Chairman

2.

Mr. Obaid Shaikh

Students Council In-charge

3.

Dr. Sakle Nikhil

Programme Officer NSS

4.

Mr Ansari Altamash

Programme Officer NSS

5.

Mr. Patil Girish

General Secretary &

University Representative for Student

6.

Mr. Kashid Saurabh (Div. A)

Mr. Rakh Rahul (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-Ist yr)

7.

Ms. Bin Hawail Manal (Div. A)

Ms. Salva Shaikh (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IInd yr)

8.

Mr. Patil Girish (Div. A)

Ms. Quadri Syeda Sadaf (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IIIrd yr)

9.

Ms. Khan Nusrat Begum (Div. A)

Ms. Wajiha Tabassum (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IVth yr)

10.

Mr. Maske Ganesh Sakahari

Class Representative, M. Pharm Ist yr

11.

Mr. Shaikh Tazeem Maksud

Class Representative, M. Pharm IInd yr

12.

Mr. Khalse Rupesh

Cultural Secretary

13.

Ms. Patil Prajakta

Cultural Coordinator

14.

Mr. Ansari Danish Vikhar

Sports Secretary

15.

Mr. Dhanashree Jadhav

Sports Coordinator

16.

Mr. Narawade Appasaheb

NSS Secretary

17.

Ms. Chavan Rupali

NSS Coordinator

18.

Ms. Borude Gauri

Ladies Representative B. Pharm

19.

Ms. Momin Subura

Ladies Representative M. Pharm

Students Council 2017-18

Sr. No

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Zahid Zaheer

Principal & Chairman

2.

Mr. Obaid Shaikh

Students Council In-charge

3.

Dr. Sakle Nikhil

Programme Officer NSS

4.

Mr Ansari Altamash

Programme Officer NSS

5.

Mr. Lahane Ganesh

General Secretary &

University Representative for Student

6.

Ms. Mandhane Apurva Ashok Kumar (Div. A)

Ms. Shaikh Salma (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-Ist yr)

7.

Ms. Kazi Sayyada Bushra (Div. A)

Mr. Girish Patil (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IInd yr)

8.

Ms. Khan Nusrat Begum (Div. A)

Ms. Sayyada Albina Fatema (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IIIrd yr)

9.

Mr. Lahane Ganesh (Div. A)

Mr. Shaikh Shakeel Ahmed (Div. B)

Class Representative (B. Pharm-IVth yr)

10.

Mr. Mohammaed Shaheer

Class Representative, M. Pharm Ist yr

11.

Ms. Shaharwale Sonal

Class Representative, M. Pharm IInd yr

12.

Ms. Deeksha Manoj Kapoor

Cultural Secretary

13.

Mr. Danish Sayyad

Cultural Coordinator

14.

Mr. Ansari Danish Vikhar

Sports Secretary

15.

Mr. Dhanashree Jadhav

Sports Coordinator

16.

Mr. Khalse Rupesh

NSS Secretary

17.

Ms. Shaikh Huma Raheen

NSS Coordinator

18.

Ms. Bodkhe Shraddha

Ladies Representative B. Pharm

19.

Ms. Farha Deeba

Ladies Representative M. Pharm

Students Council 2016-17

Sr. No

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Zahid Zaheer

Chairman

2.

Mr. Obaid Shaikh

Students Council

In-charge

3.

Ms. Mr. Shah Mohsin ( B.Ph-IVth yr )

General Secretary

4.

Mr Shivam Gavandare (B. Pharm IV yr)

Cultural Secretary

5.

Ms. Shraddha Rajput (B. Ph-IVth yr )

Cultural Co-ordinator

6.

Mr. Quadri Sohel ( M. Ph-Iyr)

Sports Secretary

7.

Mr. Ansari Viquar (M. Ph-Ist yr )

Sports Co-ordinator

8.

Mr. Syed Anas (B. Pharm IIIrd yr B div)

Ms. Kapoor Diksha (B. Pharm IIIrd yr A Div)

NSS Student representative

9.

Ms. Inshrah Fatima (B. Ph-IV)

Ms. Khan Masarrat (M. Pharm. I Yr.)

Ladies Representatives

10.

Mr. Khan Omar (A Div)

Ms. Rachmale Megha (B Div),

Class Representative, B. Pharm Ist yr

11.

Ms. Alfiya Naaz (A Div)

Ms. Wajiha Tabaussum (B Div),

Class Representative, B. Pharm IInd yr

12.

Ms Shaikh SamihaSanobar (A Div),

Mr. Shejul Rohit (B Div)

Class Representative, B. Pharm IIIrd yr

13.

Ms. Inshra Fatema (A Div)

Mr. Shah Mohsin (B Div)

Class Representative, B. Pharm IVth yr

14.

Ms. Sayyad Tarannum, M. Pharm Ist yr

Class Representative, M. Pharm Ist yr

15.

Ms.Shaikh Sana , M. Pharm IInd yr

Class Representative, M. Pharm IInd yr

Students Council 2015-16

Sr. No.

Name of the Members

Position

01.

Mr. Shaikh Obaid

In-charge

As per University letter, the committee is not formed for 2015.